Monthly Archives: November 2020

15 posts

Results Llanherne Golf Club

Thursday 26 November 2020 Stableford. M Gray 40, G Johnstone 39, Lady winner A Forward 37. Down the line G Davy, M Modinger 38, T Jarvis, P Vincent, J Milne, P Partridge 36,S Cater ,G Baxter, R Lethborg 35,B Smith, G Wright 34. NTP 2nd G Johnstone, 4th A Woodward, 11th B Carmen, 13th G Cuthbert

2020 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS – Llanherne Golf Club Sunday 6 December, 2020

2020 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Llanherne Golf Club
Sunday 6 December, 2020
Draw

1st Tee
9.00 R McLean (Col) D Lovell (Eld) J Hickey (NTB)
9.08 P McKibben (Gee) C Youd (N/N) J Brockman (Pit)
9.16 N Free (T/T) M Hall (Lla) D Kelly (H/V)
9.24 R Farley (Ric) TBA (NWB) “S” B Bennett (Dov) G French (Oat)
9.32 D Richardson (Col) N Joyce (Ric) T Burbury (Oat) J North (Eld)
9.40 A Parker (Gee) P Downie (NTB) A Reynolds (Pit) TBA (NWB) “A”
9.48 A Butt (H/V) L Post (N/N) R Kube (Tas) R Styles (Lla)
9.56 P O’Keefe (I/P) M Cross (T/T) D Patten (Lla) TBA (NWB) “B”
10.04 J Wright (Bag) T Bearham (Col) G Seabourne (Dov) P McGowan (T/T)
10.12 P McKenna (I/P) B Coy (N/N) J Schreeve (NTB) R Carnes (Oat)
10.20 L Roe (H/V) G Green (Eld) S Shearing (Pit) B Polanowski (Ric)
10.28 R Idstrom (Tas) B Horne (Bag) N Mangels (I/P) C Coughran (NTB)
10.36 A Leitch (N/N) I Ward (Ric) G West (Tas) TBA (NWB) “C”
10.44 A Porter (Col) G Young (Dov) W Lamb (Eld) N Gane (Gee)
10.52 A Farquhar (H/V) R Ayers (Lla) R Webb (Pit) A Henderson (T/T)
11.00
Virus-free. www.avast.com

Llanherne golf results

Wednesday 18/11/20
M. Hall 23, B. Rogers, B. Kenna 22, B. Butler, D. Parker 21, prizes down to 19

Friday 20/11/20
J. Sorrentino 21, P. Philp, G. Hill 20, T. Suris, G. Strickland, C. Tomkins, N. Heather 19, prizes down to 17

Sunday 22/11/20
M. Hellinga 22c/b, D. Brown 22, B. Henry 20, J. Squibb 19

Sent from my Samsung Galaxy smartphone.

Llanherne Golf Results

Llanherne Sat 21st Nov – Stroke A Grade Nett 70 J Rice Gross 77 D Young B Grade Nett 69 N Bennett Gross 85 M Gray
C Grade Nett 73 M Pearce Gross 95 R Ayers Prize Winners Nett 70 D Lyden D Nester 71 N Williams B Palmer D Reid
D Patten 73 E Clayton T Hall 74 Scott Godfrey M Geeves Stephen Godfrey J Mikulski Nearest the Pin 2nd M Hall
4th J Patten 11th B Simpson 13th Super Pin J Mikulski
Singles Championship Final Results 2020 A Grade and Club Champion Gross 305 R Styles R/Up 310 D Smith
Nett 293 G Campbell R/Up 297 D Young B Grade Champion Gross 335 D Patten R/Up 360 G Grant
Nett 304 M Gray R/Up 305 C Reid C Grade Champion Gross 389 J Beard R/Up 392 A Ayers Nett 291 F Kershaw
R/Up 292 M Pearce Veterans Champions Gross 305 R Styles R/Up 311 M Hall Nett 283 D Patten R/Up 291 F Kershaw