Llanherne Golf Results

Llanherne Sat 20th Nov. – Singles Championships Club Champion 2021 Gross 303 R Dyson
A Grade Champion Gross 303 R Dyson Gross R/Up 305 T North Nett 288 G Jones Nett R/Up 292 G Campbell
B Grade Champion Gross 348 M Geeves Gross R/Up 355 A Ayers Nett 298 J Marais Nett R/Up 306 C Woodham
C Grade Champion Gross 380 T van der Staay Gross R/Up 394 G Voss Nett 306 S Collins Nett R/Up 310 S Prins
Veterans Champion Gross 303 R Dyson Gross R/Up 321 M Hall Nett 288 G Jones Nett R/Up 296 L Griggs C/B
Saturday Stroke Competition A Grade Nett 70 T North Gross 74 N Lilley B Grade Nett 75 F Weedon Gross 89 A Ayers
C Grade Nett 69 F Kershaw Gross 91 T van der Staay Prize Winners Nett 71 A McKay W Stone G Jones L Griggs
Nett 72 M Williams G Quarrell S Prins S Collins Nearest the Pin 2nd B Phillips 4th N Lilley 11th P Grinsted 13th J Marais

Tuesday Competition Results

Margaret Verney Memorial Trophy:

Winner Nett L. Targett 73 C/B & R/Up M. Bresnehan 73 J. Baker 74 S. Richardson 75 C/B J. Patten S. Gross S. Richardson 87 Putts M. Mahony 28 C/B

9Hole Stroke: Winner J. Perkins 36 R/Up A. Pennington 38 C/B L. Beard S. Engles 41 C/B Putts: L. Beard 14

Llanherne Golf Results

Llanherne Sat 13th Nov – Stroke A Grade Nett 70 R Dyson Gross 74 T North B Grade Nett 70 G Roberts Gross 85 P Howard
C Grade Nett 69 S Prins Gross 94 J Milne Prize Winners Nett 71 Geoffrey Jones M Hall M Grant Nearest the Pin 2nd T North
4th C Woodham 11th A Paul 13th D Lyden Club Championships after 54 holes A Grade Gross 227 R Dyson 230 D Roberts
234 T North 237 G Campbell Nett 218 R Dyson Geoffrey Jones 219 G Campbell 220 D Lyden B Grade Gross 258 M Geeves
262 C Woodham 264 J Marais 266 A Ayers Nett219 M Geeves 223 C Woodham R Dresser 225 J Marais
C Grade Gross 289 T van der Staay 295 G Voss 297 S Collins 301 C Reid Nett 229 T van der Staay G Voss 230 N Griffin
234 S Collins Veterans 227 R Dyson 240 M Hall 245 Geoffrey Jones 252 L Griggs Nett 218 R Dyson Geoffrey Jones
219 Michael Geeves 223C Woodham R Dresser

Llanherne Golf Results

Llanherne Sat 6th Oct. – Stroke Monthly Medal Winner Nett 67 L Griggs A Grade Nett 67 L Griggs
Gross 74 R Dyson B Grade Nett 68 C Le Fevre Gross 84 C Woodham C Grade Nett 68 T van der Staay
Gross 89 T Howell Prize Winners Nett 70 M Geeves 71 R Wilson 72 D Roberts J Marais 73 A Paul
D Radcliffe K Shepherd Nearest the Pin 2nd D Radcliffe 4th P Howard 11th M Geeves 13th A Paul Super Pin
Club Championships after 36 holes A Grade Gross 147 D Roberts 154 R Dyson 158 G Campbell N Lilley
Nett 143 D Roberts 146 G Campbell 147 D Lyden G Jones B Grade Gross 173 C Woodham M Geeves
176 K Shepherd Nett 145 S Jury 147 C Woodham M Geeves C Grade Gross 193 S Collins T van de Staay
196 N Griffin Nett 148 N Griffin 151 S Collins 153 T van der Staay Veterans Gross 154 R Dyson
165 G Jones M Hall Nett 147 G Jones C Woodham M Geeves

Melbourne Cup Day Competition

Melbourne Cup Stableford: Winner Ladies H. McCrum 34 A. Thompson 33 D. Goddard 32 C/B Nearest Pin: 2nd L. Targett 4th J. Tatnell 11th L. Hart 13 J. Tatnell

Men Stableford: Winner: B. Smith 40 T. Suris 39 B. Bannister 34 D. Perkins 34 B Deardon 34 Men Nearest Pin: 2nd H. Bradburn 4th T. Jarvis 11th B. Henry 13th T. Jarvis