Monthly Archives: November 2019

9 posts

Llanherne Thursday Stableford

G. Jones 40c/b, A. Turner, G. Dahl 40, P. Mc Manus, M. Gray 39, G. Cuthbert, A. Herbert, T. Weldon 37, R. Lethborg, M. Brennan, T. Polglase, P. Mann 36, C. Mulligan, A. Hanke, P. Partridge 35c/b

Ladies winner; J. King 37

Nearest to pins; 2nd M. Brennan, 4th A. Hanke, 11th M. Clark, 13th H. Tonks

9 Hole Comp Results

Wednesday 20/11/19T. shearman 23c/b, P. Williams, N. Christie, T. Lacy, K. Williams 23, D. Smith, D. Mc Davitt 22, G. Heaney, A. Turner 21, B. Dwyer, T. Mc Culloch, C. Barry, L. Prins, L. Green, D. Bain, P. Grinsted, C. Fitzgerald, G. Flanagan, R. Wade, M. Modinger, P. Nyland 20, B. McShane, M. Armstrong, P. Cleaver, T. Fagan, P. Mann, R. Clark 19c/b

Friday 22/11/19
T. Suris 24, W. Osborne, D. Moir, P. Bowers, T. Fagan, L. Targett 21, R. Warren, W. Johnson jnr, B. Holloway 20, B. Willis, M. Campbell, W. Targett, T. Mc Culloch, J. Wilson 19, R. Gillow, L. Prins, P. Direen, S. Richardson,
G. Gangell, G. Walsh, A. Woodward, A. Archer, J. Mikulski, P. Smith, L. Green 18

Sunday 24/11/19
J. Squibb 23, R. Fellowes 21, A. Archer 20, S. Compton 19, L. Bennett 18, M. Fellowes 17c/b

Llanherne Golf Results

Llanherne Sat 23rd – Club Championships 2019 Champion 294 R Styles A Grade Gross 294 R Styles 316 G Campbell
Nett 291 P Macmanus 294 L Griggs B Grade Gross 344 T Fagan 346 D Moir Nett 288 R Phillips 294 P Wettenhall
C Grade Gross 371 B McShane 376 D Webber Nett 274 F Kershaw 276 A McKay Veterans Gross 323 M Hall 330 L Griggs
Nett 290 P Armitage 292 T Fagan Stroke A Grade Nett 70 A Paul Gross 74 D Smith B Grade Nett 70 W Stone on a count back
Gross 83 S Platt C Grade Nett 63 S Jury Gross 88 D Webber Prize Winners Nett 67 P Burdon 69 B McShane 70 M Pearce
71 F Weedon P Pennington T Fagan 71 Stephen Godfrey T Howell 72 L Griggs R Dyson R Stagg DCharlton B Willis
Nearest the Pin 2nd M Hall 4th R Phillips 11th T Fagan 13th Super Pin G Quarrell

Llanherne Thursday Stableford

A. Turner 40c/b, M. Brennan 40, B. Carman 39, M. Milne 38, J. Johnson 37, M. Modinger, P. Vincent, F. Kershaw, H. Bradburn 36, L. Polglase, D. Mc Davitt, P. Mann, P. Pearce 35

Nearest to pins; 2nd P. Vincent, 4th, J. Woodroffe, 11th C. Millhouse, 13th P. Vincent

Tuesday Ladies Competition

Margaret Verney Trophy:

Winner. H. Honks 71 – Gross S. Richardson 83 Putts H. Steele R/Up Nett S.Richardson 72 – C. Martin 72 G. Stephens 73 J. Bailey 73 L. Targett 74 P. Thompson 74 J. King 75 M. Bresnehan 75

9 Hole Stableford: Winner O. Milbourne 19 D. Brown 18 S. Tringrove 17 M. Dix 17 A. Suris 16