News and Results

116 posts

Llanherne Golf Results

Llanherne Sat 25th Jan. – 4 BBB Stableford 49pts A McGuinness & Steedman 48pts R Hibberd & S Jury
47pts L Hart & B Bannister on a count back Prize Winners 47pts I Lamb & S Manser R Dyson & N Griffin
46pts S Brazendale & D Lyden D Harrison & M Pearce F Weedon & B Taylor G Campbell D Reid
G Campbell & C Reid 45pts G Davy & G Voss M Gray & P Wettenhall R Ayers & G Reid
Nearest the Pin 2nd J Squibb 4th L Mason 11th M Freeman 13th Super Pin A Ayers

9 Hole Comp Results

Wednesday 15/01/20M. Langford 22c/b, G. Geard , L. Craven 22, ,D. Mc Davitt, J. Fitzgerald, T. Shearman, C. Lockley, M. Armstrong, C. Brown, C. Thompson 21, G. Hanlon, B. Holloway, R. Wade, N. Sperring, N. Heather 20, B. Mcshane, D. Bain, L. Knott, P. Nyland, D. Gibson, T. Mc Culloch, R. Gillow, L. Targett, B. Phillips, T. Johnson 19

Friday 17/01/20
R. Clark 27, L. Green 23, A. Wilson, J. Roberts, K. Steele, J. Sorentino 21, G. Wisby, G. Gangell, A. Archer, P. Nyland 20, B. Taylor, L. Prins, T. Mc Culloch, C. Jeffrey 19, I. Latham, P. Williams, A. Wilson, R. Greatbatch, B. Phillips 18

Sunday 19/01/20
R. Wilson 25, J. Goggins 21 R. Henry, M. Campbell 20, M. Hellinga, J. Howard, R. Fellowes 19, R. Clark, S. Walter, A. Head 18 c/b

Llanherne Golf Results

Llanherne Sat 18th – Stroke A Grade Nett 69 L Mason Gross 77 R Styles
B Grade Nett 69 S Brazendale on a count back Gross 84 P McKay
C Grade 66 S Manser on a count back Gross 88 D Webber
Prize Winners Nett 68 W Lyne 69 L Knott S Jury 70 J Rice G Jones T van der Staay
M Clark 71 R Ayers B Deardon P Wettenhall W Unger Nearest the Pin 2nd R Ayers
4th R Styles 11th I Lamb 13th Super Pin T Pennington

9 Hole Comp Results

Wednesday 08/01/20D. Harrold 24c/b, W. Osborne 24, B. Holly, A. Woodward, C. Tomkins 22, G. Clow, S. Calvert, N. Gill, P. Mann, G. Campbell, L. Coombe 21, B. Dwyer, G. Flanagan, F. Weedon, D. Perkins, I. Latham, L. Anning, M. Armstrong, R. Cowling, A. Turner, R. Gillow, P. Galligan, R. Hellessey 20, L. Foster, D. Moir, T. Shearman, W. Targett, T. Collins, B. Butler, D. Johns 19

Friday 10/01/20
M. Campbell 24c/b, D. Perkins, D. Gibson 24, J. French 23, G. Manning 22, I. Latham, B. Smith 21, C. Fitzgerald, N. Sperring, G. Flanagan, P. Sealy, M. Laughlin, O. Milbourne, ,L. Anning, D. Bain, L. Knott, R. Fellowes 20

Sunday 12/01/20
A. Wilson 26, S. Walter, S. Compton 23, A. Head 22, J. Squibb 21, J. Bomford, L. Targett 19, H. Steele 18