Major Competition Results

Major Competition Winners for 2014

Men’s Champions       

  A Grade       Roger Styles 
  B Grade     Wayne Stone
  C Grade    Jeffrey Mapley
  Veterans    Robert Dyson

Men’s’ Foursomes 

 A  Grade  Drew Roberts and Robin Wall
 B  Grade              Frank Weedon and Craig Mulligan
Veterans      John Stansall and Peter Armitage
 Mixed Foursomes          Jill Baker and Tony Pennington                   
W Hart Trophy                Steve Jury                            
H Alomes Trophy            Robert Dyson                 
G A Molony Trophy         Frank Weedon
J Hyland Trophy              David Early               
 Monthly Medal Winners 
                                                                          Men                             Ladies                                               
                               September                  R Styles                           J Herczykowski
                               October                      D Early                             J Baker
                               November                  R Hibberd
                               December                  W Unger
                               January                      H Vilskersts                      J Tatnell          
                               February                   M Hall                               J Tatnell       
                       March                       D Howard                         J Baker      
                       April                          M Patermann                   K Hibberd
                               May                           G Cumming                     J Baker          
                               June                          L Knott                             P Thomson     
                               July                           D Fulton                           G Jones
                                August                      D Early                             J Tatnell
  
 
Monthly Medal Champion 2013             D Early                                   
Ladies 
2013 Monthly Medal Champion                    S Henderson
 
Hole in One                 R Geeves         9 November 2013       13th    
 
Ladies Club Champion      Jill Baker                             
Ladies Champions             A Grade         Jill Baker                              
                                        B Grade         Heather Tonks
                                        C Grade         Joan Tatnell
                                        D Grade         Robyn Scallon     
 
Ladies Foursome         Jill Baker and Heather Tonks                                             
Summer Shield                 Julie Collett (NWB GC)
Gold Medal                        Siobhan Henderson            
Gwen Hyland                  Vene Davey
President’s Trophy         Heather Tonks
Stableford Trophy          Janet Herczykowski  
Silver Spoon                   Jill Baker
Improvers Trophy          Siobhan Henderson
M Verney Memorial       Janet Herczykowski             
Consistency Trophy       Heather Tonks
International Bowl Silver        Jill Baker
                               Bronze 1  Rosie Stuart
                               Bronze 2  Robyn Scallon
 
2014 Interclub events                     
Llanherne V Pittwater                   Pittwater          
Llanherne V Greens Beach         Greens Beach