Course Open

Members and Visitors 

Please read Covid 19 Course Use Rules 

click here to view Course Use Rules

Llanherne Thursday 4BBB

G. Goggins & A Hanke 50, R. Lethborg & D. Patten 45, G. Dahl & C. Trevena, R. Dresser & G. Cuthbert, G. Voss & G. Davy 44, G. Manning & F. Weedon, H. Bradburn & M. Brennan 43, F. Weedon & P. Partridge, M. Pearce & H. Tonks 42

Nearest to pins; 2nd J. Dgras, 4th R. Lethborg, 11th P. Mann, 13th T. Wilson

9 Hole Comp Results

Wednesday 27/11/19B. Seargeant 26, L. Craven 25, T. Suris 23, T. Mc Culloch, M. Paterman 22, M. Kent, S. Calvert, D. Johns, A. Woodward, J. Mikulski 21, G. Kruse, P. Direen, ,R. Fellowes, G. Heaney, D. French 20, N. Christie, D. Mc Davitt, ,W. Osborne, A. Archer, B. Butler, T. Shearman, N. Sperring, S. Hansen, B. McShane, R. Cowling 19

Friday 29/11/19
G. Manning 22c/b, D. Moir 22, M. Campbell, P. Fyfe, P. Miller, T. Fagan, W. Smith, R. Cowling, M. Harper 21, P. Cleaver, R. Fellowes, P. Woodham, R. Wilson,S. Neville, P. Sealy 20, W. Targett, J. Wilson, L. Targett, T.Walpole
L. Anning, M. Laughlin 19

Sunday 1/12/19
G. Dance 21c/b, S. Walter 21, R. Fellowes 20, R. Jackson, D. Smith 19, A. archer, L. Timms, P. Page, S. Collidge 18

Llanherne Golf Results

Llanherne Sat 30th Nov – Stableford A Grade 41pts G Campbell 40pts A Sacco B Grade 40pts W Unger 39pts W Stone
C Grade 37pts G Voss 35pts F Kershaw on a count back Prize Winners 40pts B Bannister A Paul 38pts C Reid D Radcliffe
Nearest the Pin 2nd F Weedon 4th C Reid 11th M Gray 13th Super Pin A Paul

Llanherne Thursday Stableford

G. Jones 40c/b, A. Turner, G. Dahl 40, P. Mc Manus, M. Gray 39, G. Cuthbert, A. Herbert, T. Weldon 37, R. Lethborg, M. Brennan, T. Polglase, P. Mann 36, C. Mulligan, A. Hanke, P. Partridge 35c/b

Ladies winner; J. King 37

Nearest to pins; 2nd M. Brennan, 4th A. Hanke, 11th M. Clark, 13th H. Tonks

9 Hole Comp Results

Wednesday 20/11/19T. shearman 23c/b, P. Williams, N. Christie, T. Lacy, K. Williams 23, D. Smith, D. Mc Davitt 22, G. Heaney, A. Turner 21, B. Dwyer, T. Mc Culloch, C. Barry, L. Prins, L. Green, D. Bain, P. Grinsted, C. Fitzgerald, G. Flanagan, R. Wade, M. Modinger, P. Nyland 20, B. McShane, M. Armstrong, P. Cleaver, T. Fagan, P. Mann, R. Clark 19c/b

Friday 22/11/19
T. Suris 24, W. Osborne, D. Moir, P. Bowers, T. Fagan, L. Targett 21, R. Warren, W. Johnson jnr, B. Holloway 20, B. Willis, M. Campbell, W. Targett, T. Mc Culloch, J. Wilson 19, R. Gillow, L. Prins, P. Direen, S. Richardson,
G. Gangell, G. Walsh, A. Woodward, A. Archer, J. Mikulski, P. Smith, L. Green 18

Sunday 24/11/19
J. Squibb 23, R. Fellowes 21, A. Archer 20, S. Compton 19, L. Bennett 18, M. Fellowes 17c/b